Amino Tadalafil

Price range: $67.18 through $290.25

Amino Tadalafil is a tadalafil analog. Available as capsules, tablets, a liquid and a powder, from $67.18.

Every batch is tested to 99% purity or higher, with the certificate of analysis on request. For laboratory research use only.

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Pure Rawz Amino Tadalafil is a tadalafil analog, available as capsules, tablets, a liquid and a powder. Each batch is checked for 99%+ purity. It’s intended for research use only.

About Amino Tadalafil

Aminotadalafil is a structural analog of tadalafil, with formula C21H18N4O4 and CAS 385769-84-6. It’s related to the PDE5 inhibitor class.

It has never been approved as a drug.

How it acts in research models

Aminotadalafil is built on the tadalafil structure and is expected to block PDE5, the enzyme that breaks down cGMP in smooth muscle, though it hasn’t been characterized in published trials.

Run tadalafil itself as a reference compound if you’re testing it.

Amino Tadalafil research

It’s mostly mentioned in analytical chemistry papers on detecting tadalafil analogs.

Pharmacological data are limited.

It’s used as a reference standard by labs that test products for undeclared PDE5 inhibitor analogs.

To read the original papers, start with this PubMed search for Aminotadalafil.

Amino Tadalafil sizes and forms

There are 6 ways to buy it, from $67.18 to $290.25:

  • Capsules, 20mg/30ct/600mg: $161.25
  • Tablets, 20mg/27ct/540mg: $145.12
  • Tablets, 20mg/54ct/1080mg: $290.25
  • Liquid, 15ml/17mg per ml/250mg: $67.18
  • Liquid, 30ml/33mg per ml/1000mg: $268.74
  • Powder, 1g: $268.74

The capsules are pre-filled, so each one has the same amount. The size option lists it per capsule.

Tablets are pressed with a fixed amount per tablet, shown in the size option along with the count.

The liquid is a ready-made solution. The concentration per mL is on the label, and a graduated dropper gives the most accurate measures.

The powder is the bulk form, for labs that weigh their own amounts. Use a milligram scale for accuracy.

How labs use it

Researchers use reference compounds to anchor a study: if the known drug gives the expected result, the model is behaving. Then the new compound can be compared against it.

Use the published pharmacology as your starting point and record the exact form, such as the salt or the solution strength.

Use the approved product label or published pharmacology as your reference for expected effects, and note the salt form, since it changes the molecular weight.

Measuring the liquid

At 17mg per mL, every 1mL holds 17mg and every 0.1mL holds 1.7mg. A graduated 1mL dropper or syringe makes those measures accurate.

Amino Tadalafil at a glance

  • Compound: Aminotadalafil
  • Class: tadalafil analog
  • Forms: capsules, tablets, liquid and powder
  • Options: 6 sizes and forms
  • Purity: 99% or higher, verified by first- and third-party testing
  • Use: laboratory research only

Quality and testing

We test each batch for identity and purity before it ships, using HPLC and mass spectrometry, with independent third-party checks on top of our own.

The batch number on the label matches the certificate of analysis. If your lab keeps paperwork on file, ask us for it and we’ll email it over.

Keeping it fresh

Keep the container sealed at room temperature, away from heat, moisture and sunlight. Keep the bottle capped, upright and out of direct sunlight at room temperature unless the label says otherwise.

Label the container with the opening date. It saves guesswork later.

Handling notes

Treat it as a lab chemical. Gloves and safety glasses are the minimum, and a clean, uncluttered workspace cuts down on mix-ups.

Store prepared solutions apart from untouched stock, and record who mixed what and when.

What you’ll need

  • a graduated 1mL dropper or syringe for accurate volumes
  • a milligram scale, since powder has to be weighed
  • a suitable solvent if you’re making your own solution, such as DMSO or propylene glycol

Related products

See the rest of our research compounds for more options.

Amino Tadalafil FAQ

How should I store it?

Follow the storage section above. In short: cold and dark for freeze-dried vials, room temperature and dry for capsules, tablets, powders and liquids, unless the label says otherwise.

What forms does it come in?

Capsules, tablets, a liquid and a powder. Pick the one you want from the dropdown on this page.

Is Amino Tadalafil in stock?

Yes. It’s in stock and ships from our warehouse after your order clears.

Does it come with a certificate of analysis?

Yes. Every batch is tested, and we’ll email the certificate of analysis for your batch number on request.

Can it be used in people or animals?

No. It’s sold for laboratory research only and isn’t approved for human or veterinary use.

Buy Amino Tadalafil from Pure Rawz

Amino Tadalafil is in stock from $67.18. Choose your option, add it to the cart and check out in a couple of minutes.

Need more for the same project? Have a look at our research compounds.

For laboratory research use only. Not for human or veterinary use. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA.

Additional information

Form

Capsules, Tablets, Liquid, Powder

Size

20mg/30ct/600mg, 20mg/27ct/540mg, 20mg/54ct/1080mg, 15ml/17mg per ml/250mg, 30ml/33mg per ml/1000mg, 1g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Amino Tadalafil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *